UK Darts Forum
Welcome to your new forum

More Categories to view when you Register

Registration is FREE

Thank you

"Keep hitting them doubles"


UK Darts Forum
 
HomeHome  GalleryGallery  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Nine

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
stokesey

avatar

Posts : 656
Points : 1346
Join date : 2010-04-03
Location : BIRMINGHAM

PostSubject: PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Nine   Sat 11 Jul - 12:17




TAKEN FROM - THE PDC WEBSITE

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Nine
Saturday July 11, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan


Preliminary Round
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-4 Jon Jukes
Michael Burgoine 5-2 Darren Weaver
Daren Kitchen 5-1 Krit Middleton
Michael Beal 5-2 Tony Randell
Vernon Sheppard 5-2 Richard Calvert
Paul Amos 5-1 Jamie Landon
John Power 5-1 John Bryan
Ricky Williams 5-0 Justin Bradshaw
Paul Hannaway 5-1 Craig Watkins
Aaron Turner 5-4 Sean Ryan
Stephen Lovett 5-3 Ashley James
Tony Lincoln 5-0 Ross Parsons
James Richardson 5-4 Kelvin Hart
Ryan Hawkes 5-3 Lee Evans
Simon Birkett 5-2 Jeff Batham
Matt Clark 5-0 Ian McFarlane
Marc Dewsbury 5-3 Tim Papworth
Shaun Griffiths 5-2 Kevin Bambrick
Andrew Johnson 5-3 Coni Singh Nagi
Steve Grubb 5-4 Ricky Harding
Aden Kirk 5-3 Sam Hamilton
Diogo Portela v Peter Hudson
Nigel Birch 5-4 Jonathan Worsley
Joe Murnan 5-2 Matthew Golding

First Round
Jamie Guilfoyle 5-2 Glen Parsons
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-4 Paul Coughlin
Wayne Pepper 5-4 Wayne Pepper
Michael Burgoine 5-3 Rohit Rabadia
Paul Hogan 5-3 Fred Smith
Stuart Harding 5-3 Daren Kitchen
Colin Fowler 5-0 Steven Cupitt
Michael Beal 5-4 Martyn Turner
Richard Corner 5-2 Luke Woodhouse
Antony Hayman 5-0 Vernon Sheppard
Kevin Thomas 5-4 Mike Symes
Jan Dekker 5-0 Paul Amos
Christopher Quantock 5-3 Kurt Parry
Daniel Smith 5-4 Rory Duffy
Ryan Palmer 5-2 James Welding
Colin Littlecott 5-3 Lee Gregory
Ben Burton 5-1 Chris Hartrey
Steve Maish 5-2 John Power
Michael Barnard 5-2 Stuart Monaghan
David Airey 5-3 Ricky Williams
Philip Milburn 5-4 Matthew Dennant
Dave Place 5-0 Paul Hannaway
Scott Dale 5-4 Jay Foreman
Aaron Turner 5-1 Vince Tipple
Ian Lever 5-0 Kirk Shepherd
Karl Merchant 5-2 Stephen Lovett
Nick Fullwell 5-3 John Crossley
Alex Roy 5-4 Tony Lincoln
Chris Aubrey 5-0 Shaun Barlow
Dave Honey 5-1 Ian Moar
Craig Baxter 5-1 Michael Reilly
Ben Simpson 5-1 Stuart Holden
Ryan Searle 5-2 Darron Brown
James Richardson 5-2 Adam Huckvale
Adam Smith-Neale 5-1 Wayne Thomas
Dan Russell 5-2 Ryan Hawkes
Danny Pinhorne 5-2 Mark Forman
Kieran Evans 5-0 Simon Birkett
Allan Manzie 5-3 Dave Honey JR
Peter Mitchell 5-4 Matt Clark
Ryan Harrington 5-4 Antonio Alcinas
Marc Dewsbury 5-2 Mike Norton
Martin Thomas 5-1 Jack Hill
Dean Reynolds 5-3 Shaun Griffiths
Darren Mawer 5-2 Stuart Stubbs
Harry Ward 5-2 Lee Moffat
Brett Claydon 5-2 John Walton
Terry Roach 5-4 Mark Lawrence
John Scott 5-4 Darran Sinfield
Andrew Johnson 5-1 Martin Lukeman
Jack TWeddell 5-4 Ricky Palmer
Steve Grubb 5-3 Richie Howson
James Hubbard 5-1 Luke Kennedy
Aden Kirk 5-4 Michael Baynham
Ryan De Vreede 5-0 Dan Read
Mark Carter 5-2 Diogo Portela
BJ Fairhurst 5-4 Dean Lewer
Damian Smith 5-4 Nigel Birch
Joey Palfreyman 5-4 Brandonn Monk
Joe Murnan 5-1 Simon Preston
Ian Walter 5-3 Ben Davies
Tony Oak 5-0 Craig Mansell
Stephen Gallimore 5-3 Andy Pearce
Mark Hylton 5-2 Jason Marriott

Second Round
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-2 Jamie Guilfoyle
Wayne Pepper 5-2 Michael Burgoine
Paul Hogan 5-3 Stuart Harding
Colin Fowler 5-4 Michael Beal
Richard Corner 5-1 Antony Hayman
Jan Dekker 5-2 Kevin Thomas
Christopher Quantock 5-0 Daniel Smith
Ryan Palmer 5-2 Colin Littlecott
Steve Maish 5-3 Ben Burton
Michael Barnard 5-2 David Airey
Philip Milburn 5-4 Dave Place
Aaron Turner 5-3 Scott Dale
Karl Merchant 5-4 Ian Lever
Alex Roy 5-2 Nick Fullwell
Dave Honey 5-2 Chris Aubrey
Craig Baxter 5-2 Ben Simpson
James Richardson 5-2 Ryan Searle
Adam Smith-Neale 5-4 Dan Russell
Danny Pinhorne 5-0 Kieran Evans
Peter Mitchell 5-4 Allan Manzie
Ryan Harrington 5-1 Marc Dewsbury
Dean Reynolds 5-2 Martin Thomas
Harry Ward 5-1 Darren Mawer
Terry Roach 5-4 Brett Claydon
John Scott 5-1 Andrew Johnson
Steve Grubb 5-0 Jack Tweddell
Aden Kirk 5-4 James Hubbard
Ryan De Vreede 5-1 Mark Carter
Damian Smith 5-1 BJ Fairhurst
Joey Palfreyman 5-4 Joe Murnan
Ian Walters 5-3 Tony Oak
Mark Hylton 5-2 Stephen Gallimore

Third Round
Wayne Pepper 5-4 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Paul Hogan 5-4 Colin Fowler
Jan Dekker 5-0 Richard Corner
Christopher Quantock 5-0 Ryan Palmer
Michael Barnard 5-4 Steve Maish
Philip Milburn 5-3 Aaron Turner
Karl Merchant 5-3 Alex Roy
Dave Honey 5-3 Craig Baxter
Adam Smith-Neale 5-0 James Richardson
Peter Mitchell 5-2 Danny Pinhorne
Dean Reynolds 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Terry Roach 5-2 Harry Ward
John Scott 5-3 Steve Grubb
Aden Kirk 5-3 Ryan De Vreede
Damian Smith 5-4 Joey Palfreyman
Ian Walters 5-0 Mark Hylton

Last 16
Paul Hogan 5-4 Wayne Pepper
Jan Dekker 5-2 Christopher Quantock
Philip Milburn 5-3 Michael Barnard
Karl Merchant 5-4 Dave Honey
Adam Smith-Neale 5-4 Peter Mitchell
Dean Reynolds 5-1 Terry Roach
Aden Kirk 5-3 John Scott
Damian Smith 5-4 Ian Walters

Quarter-Finals
Jan Dekker 5-3 Paul Hogan
Karl Merchant 5-1 Philip Milburn
Dean Reynolds 5-2 Adam Smith-Neale
Damian Smith 5-2 Aden Kirk

Semi-Finals
Jan Dekker 5-4 Karl Merchant
Dean Reynolds 5-0 Damian Smith

Final
Jan Dekker 5-1 Dean Reynolds
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.ukdartsforum.co.uk
 
PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Nine
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Last Tour Event - more pictures uploaded
» Help with a shower door
» Mav's European & Challenge Tour Weekly Edition - Austrian Open
» TRIVIA Question: To celebrate Tom Kite's upcoming 1,000th Tour event:
» Asian Tour Event in Singapore

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
UK Darts Forum  :: PDC Darts-
Jump to: