UK Darts Forum
Welcome to your new forum

More Categories to view when you Register

Registration is FREE

Thank you

"Keep hitting them doubles"


UK Darts Forum
 
HomeHome  GalleryGallery  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Ten

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
stokesey

avatar

Posts : 656
Points : 1346
Join date : 2010-04-03
Location : BIRMINGHAM

PostSubject: PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Ten   Sat 11 Jul - 17:48

TAKEN FROM - THE PDC WEBSITE

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Ten
Saturday July 11, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
Preliminary Round    

James Hubbard 5-2 Kurt Parry
Craig Baxter 5-2 Ian Lever
Ricky Harding 5-2 Darran Sinfield
Danny Pinhorne 5-2 Krit Middleton
Martin Lukeman 5-2 Allan Manzie
Mark Forman 5-2 Chris Aubrey
Peter Mitchell 5-2 Dean Reynolds
Jamie Landon 5-4 James Richardson
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-3 Ricky Palmer
Diogo Portela 5-4 Andrew Johnson
Ross Parsons 5-4 Daren Kitchen
Ryan Palmer 5-2 Daniel Smith
Christopher Quantock 5-4 Michael Burgoine
Tony Randell 5-2 Steve Grubb
Ian McFarlane 5-0 Darren Mawer
Martyn Turner 5-1 Dean Lewer
Stuart Harding 5-0 Craig Mansell
Ricky Williams 5-2 Stephen Gallimore
Ben Simpson 5-3 Michael Baynham
Marc Dewsbury 5-1 Craig Watkins
Peter Hudson 5-4 Mike Norton
Ryan Hawkes 5-2 Glen Parsons
Rohit Rabadia 5-3 Dan Read
Wayne Thomas 5-0 Lee Gregory
Coni Singh Nagi 5-2 John Bryan
Harry Ward 5-4 Tony Lincoln

First Round
Scott Dale 5-4 Shaun Barlow
James Hubbard 5-3 Damian Smith
Stephen Lovett 5-1 Martin Thomas
Craig Baxter 5-4 Darron Brown
Antony Hayman 5-1 Alex Roy
Paul Hogan 5-0 Ricky Harding
Matthew Golding 5-2 Aaron Turner
Danny Pinhorne 5-2 Tony Oak
Darren Weaver 5-3 Dan Russell
Vernon Sheppard 5-4 Martin Lukeman
Jamie Ellam 5-1 Vince Tipple
Shaun Griffiths 5-4 Mark Forman
Jack Tweddell 5-1 Colin Littlecott
Peter Mitchell 5-0 Brandonn Monk
Jack Hill 5-3 Kenneth Greenall
Simon Preston 5-0 Stuart Holden (Simon Preston Nine-Darter)
Chris Hartrey 5-1 Tim Papworth
Jamie Landon 5-3 Paul Coughlin
Steve Maish 5-1 Steven Cupitt
David Airey 5-0 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Colin Fowler 5-1 Rory Duffy
Mark Hylton 5-2 Diogo Portela
Kevin Thomas 5-2 Stuart Monaghan
Jay Foreman 5-3 Ross Parsons
Michael Barnard 5-1 Luke Kennedy
Ryan Palmer 5-0 Dave Place
Paul Amos 5-2 Simon Birkett
Richard Calvert 5-4 Christopher Quantock
Terry Roach 5-4 Sean Ryan
Tony Randell 5-4 Ben Burton
Kelvin Hart 5-3 Antonio Alcinas
John Crossley 5-2 Wayne Pepper
Dave Honey 5-4 BJ Fairhurst
Ian McFarlane 5-2 Ben Davies
Mike Symes 5-4 Fred Smith
Matt Clark 5-4 Martyn Turner
Ryan Harrington 5-4 Kevin Bambrick
Stuart Harding 5-1 Adam Smith-Neale
Richard Corner 5-1 Michael Reilly
Ricky Williams 5-0 Kieran Evans
Jamie Guilfoyle 5-2 Nigel Birch
Ben Simpson 5-3 Lee Evans
James Welding 5-1 Sam Hamilton
Marc Dewsbury 5-3 Andy Pearce
Mark Lawrence 5-2 John Walton
Jeff Batham 5-0 Joey Palfreyman
Paul Hannaway 5-4 John Scott
Luke Woodhouse 5-4 Jon Jukes
Jan Dekker 5-3 Kirk Shepherd
Peter Hudson 5-1 Ian Moar
Ian Walters 5-1 Will Harwood
Ryan Hawkes 5-1 Lee Moffat
Joe Murnan 5-4 Brett Claydon
Rohit Rabadia 5-2 Adam Huckvale
Nick Fullwell 5-2 Jason Marriott
Wayne Thomas 5-1 Dave Honey JR
Ryan De Vreede 5-3 Ashley James
Coni Singh Nagi 5-2 Karl Merchant
Richie Howson 5-1 John Power
Michael Beal 5-3 Harry Ward
Philip Milburn 5-4 Mark Carter
Matthew Dennant 5-4 Justin Bradshaw
Aden Kirk 5-3 Ryan Searle
Jonathan Worsley 5-1 Stuart Stubbs

Second Round
Scott Dale 5-1 James Hubbard
Stephen Lovett 5-2 Craig Baxter
Antony Hayman 5-1 Paul Hogan
Danny Pinhorne 5-3 Matthew Golding
Vernon Shepperd 5-4 Darren Weaver
Jamie Ellam 5-3 Shaun Griffiths
Jack Tweddell 5-2 Peter Mitchell
Simon Preston 5-4 Jack Hill
Jamie Landon 5-1 Chris Hartrey
David Airey 5-2 Steve Maish
Mark Hylton 5-3 Colin Fowler
Kevin Thomas 5-4 Jay Foreman
Ryan Palmer 5-3 Michael Barnard
Paul Amos 5-3 Richard Calvert
Tony Randell 5-4 Terry Roach
Kelvin Hart 5-3 John Crossley
Ian McFarlane 5-4 Dave Honey
Matt Clark 5-4 Mike Symes
Ryan Harrington 5-3 Stuart Harding
Richard Corner 5-3 Ricky Williams
Ben Simpson 5-3 Jamie Guilfoyle
James Welding 5-4 Marc Dewsbury
Mark Lawrence 5-1 Jeff Batham
Luke Woodhouse 5-4 Paul Hannaway
Peter Hudson 5-3 Jan Dekker
Ryan Hawkes 5-3 Ian Walters
Joe Murnan 5-4 Rohit Rabadia
Nick Fullwell 5-1 Wayne Thomas
Coni Singh Nagi 5-4 Ryan De Vreede
Richie Howson 5-4 Michael Beal
Matthew Dennant 5-3 Philip Milburn
Aden Kirk 5-3 Jonathan Worsley

Third Round
Stephen Lovett 5-3 Scott Dale
Antony Hayman 5-3 Danny Pinhorne
Vernon Sheppard 5-2 Jamie Ellam
Jack Tweddell 5-3 Simon Preston
Jamie Landon 5-4 David Airey
Mark Hylton 5-3 Kevin Thomas
Ryan Palmer 5-2 Paul Amos
Tony Randell 5-2 Kelvin Hart
Ian McFarlane 5-2 Matt Clark
Ryan Harrington 5-0 Richard Corner
James Welding 5-4 Ben Simpson
Mark Lawrence 5-2 Luke Woodhouse
Ryan Hawkes 5-3 Peter Hudson
Joe Murnan 5-2 Nick Fullwell
Richie Howson 5-4 Coni Singh Nagi
Matthew Dennant 5-3 Aden Kirk

Last 16
Antony Hayman 5-3 Stephen Lovett
Jack Tweddell 5-3 Vernon Sheppard
Jamie Landon 5-4 Mark Hylton
Tony Randell 5-3 Ryan Palmer
Ryan Harrington 5-1 Ian McFarlane
James Welding 5-2 Mark Lawrence
Joe Murnan 5-3 Ryan Hawkes
Matthew Dennant 5-3 Richie Howson

Quarter-Finals
Jack Tweddell 5-4 Antony Hayman
Tony Randell 5-3 Jamie Landon
James Welding 5-4 Ryan Harrington
Joe Murnan 5-2 Matthew Dennant

Semi-Finals
Tony Randell 5-0 Jack Tweddell
Joe Murnan 5-0 James Welding

Final
Joe Murnan 5-1 Tony Randell
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.ukdartsforum.co.uk
 
PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Ten
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Last Tour Event - more pictures uploaded
» Help with a shower door
» Mav's European & Challenge Tour Weekly Edition - Austrian Open
» TRIVIA Question: To celebrate Tom Kite's upcoming 1,000th Tour event:
» Asian Tour Event in Singapore

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
UK Darts Forum  :: PDC Darts-
Jump to: