UK Darts Forum
Welcome to your new forum

More Categories to view when you Register

Registration is FREE

Thank you

"Keep hitting them doubles"


UK Darts Forum
 
HomeHome  GalleryGallery  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Eleven

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
stokesey

avatar

Posts : 656
Points : 1346
Join date : 2010-04-03
Location : BIRMINGHAM

PostSubject: PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Eleven    Mon 13 Jul - 6:01

TAKEN FROM - THE PDC WEBSITE

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event 11
Sunday July 12, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
Preliminary Round
Martin Lukeman 5-4 Ashley James
Will Harwood 5-0 Matthew Golding
Terry Roach 5-2 John Bryan
Jason Marriott 5-4 Vince Tipple
Ricky Williams 5-0 Brandonn Monk
Nick Fullwell 5-2 Steve Maish
Lee Evans 5-2 Brett Claydon
Stuart Harding 5-4 Ryan Hawkes
Steve Grubb 5-0 Lee Moffat
Jack Tweddell 5-3 Fred Smith
Martin Thomas 5-2 Aaron Turner
Shaun Griffiths 5-1 Michael Reilly
Tim Papworth 5-0 Steven Cupitt
Richard Corner 5-1 Vernon Sheppard
Danny Pinhorne 5-2 Antony Hayman
Jon Jukes 5-3 Peter Hudson
Dean Lewer 5-4 John Scott
John Crossley 5-1 Ricky Palmer

First Round
Stuart Monaghan 5-2 Kieran Evans
Martin Lukeman 5-1 Ross Parsons
Karl Merchant 5-0 Joe Murnan
Will Harwood 5-2 Harry Ward
Jack Hill 5-0 Stuart Stubbs
Terry Roach 5-0 Rory Duffy
Paul Coughlin 5-2 Tony Oak
Stephen Lovett 5-2 Jason Marriott
Matt Clark 5-1 Lee Gregory
Ricky Williams 5-2 Marc Dewsbury
Matthew Dennant 5-3 Sam Hamilton
Mike Norton 5-1 Ian McFarlane
John Walton 5-2 Tony Randell
Michael Barnard 5-0 Justin Bradshaw
Adam Huckvale 5-4 Mark Carter
John Power 5-2 Dan Read
Darren Weaver 5-2 Kurt Parry
Nick Fullwell 5-0 Ian Moar
James Richardson 5-2 Ricky Harding
Lee Evans 5-4 Richard Calvert
Jay Foreman 5-3 Joey Palfreyman
Stuart Harding 5-4 Jan Dekker
Colin Littlecott 5-2 Michael Baynham
Steve Grubb 5-3 Paul Hogan
Ryan Harrington 5-4 Wayne Pepper
Jack Tweddell 5-1 Shaun Barlow
Damian Smith 5-1 Scott Dale
Ian Lever 5-4 Mike Symes
Craig Baxter 5-0 Kevin Bambrick
Ben Burton 5-4 Simon Preston
Kevin Thomas 5-2 Ian Walters
Aden Kirk 5-0 Dave Place
BJ Fairhurst 5-4 Daren Kitchen
Martyn Turner 5-4 Martin Thomas
Antonio Alcinas 5-4 Adam Smith-Neale
Shaun Griffiths 5-2 Jeff Batham
Mark Lawrence 5-1 Allan Manzie
James Welding 5-4 Tim Papworth
Wayne Thomas 5-4 Glen Parsons
Richard Corner 5-1 Andy Pearson
Chris Aubrey 5-2 Krit Middleton
Nigel Birch 5-2 Michael Beal
Ryan Searle 5-2 Luke Woodhouse
Dan Russell 5-4 Stephen Gallimore
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-3 Dean Reynolds
Jamie Landon 5-3 Kelvin Hart
Michael Burgoine 5-4 Chris Hartrey
James Hubbard 5-0 Craig Mansell
Jonathan Worsley 5-3 Kenneth Greenall
Danny Pinhorne 5-2 Sean Ryan
Christopher Quantock 5-2 Craig Watkins
Jon Jukes 5-2 Andy Pearce
Paul Hannaway 5-3 Daniel Smith
Dean Lewer 5-0 Darren Mawer
Peter Mitchell 5-4 Ben Davies
Simon Birkett 5-2 John Crossley
Colin Fowler 5-3 David Airey
Alex Roy 5-3 Coni Singh Nagi
Tony Lincoln 5-1 Diogo Portela
Andrew Johnson 5-1 Jamie Ellam
Ryan Palmer 5-4 Ben Simpson
Philip Milburn 5-3 Mark Forman
Kirk Shepherd 5-0 Paul Amos
Mark Hylton 5-0 Ryan De Vreede

Second Round
Martin Lukeman 5-4 Stuart Monaghan
Will Harwood 5-3 Karl Merchant
Jack Hill 5-4 Terry Roach
Paul Coughlin 5-3 Stephen Lovett
Matt Clark 5-4 Ricky Williams
Mike Norton 5-2 Matthew Dennant
John Walton 5-4 Michael Barnard
Adam Huckvale 5-4 John Power
Darren Weaver 5-4 Nick Fullwell
Lee Evans 5-4 James Richardson
Jay Foreman 5-2 Stuart Harding
Steve Grubb 5-3 Colin Littlecott
Jack Tweddell 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Damian Smith 5-4 Ian Lever
Ben Burton 5-2 Craig Baxter
Kevin Thomas 5-4 Aden Kirk
Martyn Turner 5-2 BJ Fairhurst
Shaun Griffiths 5-4 Antonio Alcinas
Mark Lawrence 5-0 James Welding
Richard Corner 5-3 Wayne Thomas
Chris Aubrey 5-4 Nigel Birch
Ryan Searle 5-0 Dan Russell
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-3 Jamie Landon
James Hubbard 5-3 Michael Burgoine
Jonathan Worsley 5-0 Danny Pinhorne
Jon Jukes 5-3 Christopher Quantock
Paul Hannaway 5-4 Dean Lewer
Peter Mitchell 5-4 Simon Birkett
Alex Roy 5-1 Colin Fowler
Andrew Johnson 5-4 Tony Lincoln
Ryan Palmer 5-4 Philip Milburn
Kirk Shepherd 5-0 Mark Hylton

Third Round
Martin Lukeman 5-1 Will Harwood
Paul Coughlin 5-4 Jack Hill
Mike Norton 5-3 Matt Clark
John Walton 5-0 Adam Huckvale
Lee Evans 5-1 Darren Weaver
Jay Foreman 5-3 Steve Grubb
Jack Tweddell 5-2 Damian Smith
Kevin Thomas 5-1 Ben Burton
Shaun Griffiths 5-3 Martyn Turner
Richard Corner 5-3 Mark Lawrence
Ryan Searle 5-2 Chris Aubrey
James Hubbard 5-3 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Jonathan Worsley 5-1 Jon Jukes
Peter Mitchell 5-2 Paul Hannaway
Alex Roy 5-4 Andrew Johnson
Kirk Shepherd 5-2 Ryan Palmer

Last 16
Paul Coughlin 5-2 Martin Lukeman
Mike Norton 5-2 John Walton
Lee Evans 5-3 Jay Foreman
Kevin Thomas 5-1 Jack Tweddell
Richard Corner 5-1 Shaun Griffiths
Ryan Searle 5-0 James Hubbard
Jonathan Worsley 5-3 Peter Mitchell
Kirk Shepherd 5-2 Alex Roy

Quarter-Finals
Mike Norton 5-2 Paul Coughlin
Lee Evans 5-3 Kevin Thomas
Richard Corner 5-0 Ryan Searle
Jonathan Worsley 5-0 Kirk Shepherd

Semi-Finals
Mike Norton 5-3 Lee Evans
Richard Corner 5-4 Jonathan Worsley

Final
Richard Corner 5-4 Mike Norton
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.ukdartsforum.co.uk
 
PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Eleven
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Last Tour Event - more pictures uploaded
» Help with a shower door
» Mav's European & Challenge Tour Weekly Edition - Austrian Open
» TRIVIA Question: To celebrate Tom Kite's upcoming 1,000th Tour event:
» Asian Tour Event in Singapore

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
UK Darts Forum  :: PDC Darts-
Jump to: