UK Darts Forum
Welcome to your new forum

More Categories to view when you Register

Registration is FREE

Thank you

"Keep hitting them doubles"


UK Darts Forum
 
HomeHome  GalleryGallery  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Twelve

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
stokesey

avatar

Posts : 656
Points : 1346
Join date : 2010-04-03
Location : BIRMINGHAM

PostSubject: PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Twelve    Mon 13 Jul - 6:04

TAKEN FROM - THE PDC WEBSITE

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event 12
Sunday July 12, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
Preliminary Round
Chris Aubrey 5-1 Daniel Smith
Mike Symes 5-2 Tim Papworth
Chris Hartrey 5-0 Rory Duffy
Andrew Johnson 5-2 Craig Mansell
Adam Smith-Neale 5-3 Dave Place
Dean Reynolds 5-1 Richard Calvert
Philip Milburn 5-3 Antonio Alcinas
Ian McFarlane 5-2 Shaun Barlow
Wayne Pepper 5-1 Ian Moar

First Round
Jack Tweddell 5-2 Paul Amos
Chris Aubrey 5-0 Stuart Stubbs
James Welding 5-3 Kelvin Hart
Jonathan Worsley 5-3 Mike Symes
Shaun Griffiths 5-2 Rohit Rabadia
Peter Mitchell 5-3 Chris Hartrey
Stephen Gallimore 5-2 John Scott
Mike Norton 5-1 Jamie Landon
Kevin Thomas 5-1 Vince Tipple
Kenneth Greenall 5-3 Matthew Golding
Richard Corner 5-3 Stuart Harding
Harry Ward 5-1 Justin Bradshaw
Jack Hill 5-1 Steven Cupitt
Michael Baynham 5-0 Darren Mawer
Steve Maish 5-3 Ricky Harding
Matt Clark 5-1 Sean Ryan
Nick Fullwell 5-4 Ben Burton
Andrew Johnson 5-3 Alex Roy
Ryan De Vreede 5-3 Mark Hylton
Ben Davies 5-4 Adam Smith-Neale
Antony Hayman 5-0 Simon Birkett
Paul Hogan 5-1 Andy Pearce
Jon Jukes 5-2 Paul Hannaway
Jamie Ellam 5-2 Vernon Sheppard
James Hubbard 5-2 Marc Dewsbury
Peter Hudson 5-4 Jay Foreman
Martyn Turner 5-3 Jeff Batham
Damian Smith 5-3 Craig Baxter
Ryan Palmer 5-2 Ryan Harrington
Christopher Quantock 5-1 Ryan Searle
Tony Randell 5-2 Dan Russell
Kirk Shepherd 5-3 Stephen Lovett
Mark Carter 5-2 Ricky Williams
Dean Reynolds 5-3 Diogo Portela
Aaron Turner 5-2 Craig Watkins
Matthew Dennant 5-2 Philip Milburn
Colin Fowler 5-1 Scott Dale
Martin Thomas 5-4 Steve Grubb
Sam Hamilton 5-1 Kevin Bambrick
BJ Fairhurst 5-1 Lee Evans
Luke Woodhouse 5-4 Karl Merchant
Tony Lincoln 5-0 Krit Middleton
Andy Pearson 5-1 Terry Roach
Kurt Parry 5-3 Ryan Hawkes
Ian Walters 5-0 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Ashley James 5-1 Brandonn Monk
Michael Barnard 5-1 Brett Claydon
James Richardson 5-3 John Power
Danny Pinhorne 5-3 Michael Burgoine
Ian McFarlane 5-1 Jason Marriott
John Walton 5-3 Mark Lawrence
Ian Lever 5-1 Wayne Pepper
Aden Kirk 5-3 Darren Weaver
Joe Murnan 5-3 Lee Gregory
Fred Smith 5-2 Daren Kitchen
Mark Forman 5-2 Nigel Birch
Simon Preston 5-4 Martin Lukeman
Ben Simpson 5-2 Lee Moffat
Wayne Thomas 5-1 Ricky Palmer
Kieran Evans 5-4 Coni Singh Nagi
David Airey 5-4 Will Harwood
Dean Lewer 5-0 John Bryan
Dan Read 5-4 Colin Littlecott
Adam Huckvale 5-2 Tony Oak

Second Round
Jack Tweddell 5-4 Chris Aubrey
Jonathan Worsley 5-1 James Welding
Peter Mitchell 5-2 Shaun Griffiths
Mike Norton 5-4 Stephen Gallimore
Kevin Thomas 5-0 Kenneth Greenall
Richard Corner 5-1 Harry Ward
Michael Baynham 5-3 Jack Hill
Matt Clark 5-1 Steve Maish
Andrew Johnson 5-3 Nick Fullwell
Ryan De Vreede 5-4 Ben Davies
Paul Hogan 5-1 Antony Hayman
Jon Jukes 5-0 Jamie Ellam
Peter Hudson 5-4 James Hubbard
Martyn Turner 5-3 Damian Smith
Christopher Quantock 5-3 Ryan Palmer
Tony Randell 5-0 Kirk Shepherd
Dean Reynolds 5-1 Mark Carter
Matthew Dennant 5-2 Aaron Turner
Martin Thomas 5-4 Colin Fowler
Sam Hamilton 5-2 BJ Fairhurst
Luke Woodhouse 5-3 Tony Lincoln
Andy Pearson 5-3 Kurt Parry
Ian Walters 5-2 Ashley James
Michael Barnard 5-3 James Richardson
Ian McFarlane 5-4 Danny Pinhorne
Ian Lever 5-4 John Walton
Joe Murnan 5-3 Aden Kirk
Fred Smith 5-2 Mark Forman
Ben Simpson 5-3 Simon Preston
Wayne Thomas 5-3 Kieran Evans
David Airey 5-1 Dean Lewer
Adam Huckvale 5-3 Dan Read

Third Round
Jonathan Worsley 5-3 Jack Tweddell
Peter Mitchell 5-2 Mike Norton
Richard Corner 5-4 Kevin Thomas
Matt Clark 5-2 Michael Baynham
Ryan De Vreede 5-4 Andrew Johnson
Jon Jukes 5-3 Paul Hogan
Peter Hudson 5-3 Martyn Turner
Christopher Quantock 5-4 Tony Randell
Dean Reynolds 5-3 Matthew Dennant
Sam Hamilton 5-1 Martin Thomas
Luke Woodhouse 5-1 Andy Pearson
Ian Walters 5-1 Michael Barnard
Ian McFarlane 5-1 Ian Lever
Joe Murnan 5-3 Fred Smith
Ben Simpson 5-4 Wayne Thomas
David Airey 5-1 Adam Huckvale

Last 16
Jonathan Worsley 5-4 Peter Mitchell
Richard Corner 5-0 Matt Clark
Ryan De Vreede 5-3 Jon Jukes
Christopher Quantock 5-4 Peter Hudson
Dean Reynolds 5-2 Sam Hamilton
Ian Walters 5-3 Luke Woodhouse
Ian McFarlane 5-4 Joe Murnan
Ben Simpson 5-2 David Airey

Quarter-Finals
Richard Corner 5-3 Jonathan Worsley
Christopher Quantock 5-4 Ryan De Vreede
Dean Reynolds 5-4 Ian Walters
Ian McFarlane 5-1 Ben Simpson

Semi-Finals
Christopher Quantock 5-4 Richard Corner
Dean Reynolds 5-3 Ian McFarlane

Final
Dean Reynolds 5-3 Christopher Quantock
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.ukdartsforum.co.uk
 
PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Twelve
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Last Tour Event - more pictures uploaded
» Help with a shower door
» Mav's European & Challenge Tour Weekly Edition - Austrian Open
» TRIVIA Question: To celebrate Tom Kite's upcoming 1,000th Tour event:
» Asian Tour Event in Singapore

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
UK Darts Forum  :: PDC Darts-
Jump to: